• News
  • NETC announces honor lists for spring semester

NETC announces honor lists for spring semester

on Monday, 17 May 2021. Posted in News, Education, Local News

The faculty and staff of Northeastern Technical College proudly honor the following students for their outstanding academic achievement during the 2021 spring semester. Students are named to the President’s List in recognition of a grade point average of 4.0. Students placed on the Dean’s List are recognized for earning a grade point average of 3.5.

In order for students to qualify for the honors list they must be taking a minimum of nine credit hours (traditional students) or six credit hours (high school students). Students with grades of “I” or “F” in any course are automatically disqualified for the President’s and Dean’s lists.

PRESIDENT’S LIST Bennettsville:

Shaitrelle Bridges, Jemeek Campbell, Aniyah Covington, Leah Gardner, Ta’niyah Hairston, Jarrod Hodges, Chesley Hooper, Brittany Hunter, Linda Ivery, Meghan Kessler, Makayla Lockey, Abigail Locklear, Lisa McCollough, Jadon McLain, Jaheem McLaurin, Deborah McLeod, Anita Nolan, Robert Schauer, Joshua Scott, Thomas Smith, Laney Wilson, Carson Woodham, Kaniya York

Blenheim:

Madison Parker

Cheraw:

Shaquana Alford, Aubry Armstrong, Karolina Brock, John Bryant, Ashunti Burns, Curran Cannon, Jaliyah Douglas, Caroline Figueroa, Evangeline Goddard, Brandis Hall, Troy Hall, Tyson Hall, Brishana Jackson, Camden Jones, Temple Jones, Iyana Lee, Eric Lin, Joseph Mabe, Karma McGuinn, Darrell Melton, Joanna Mary Moran, Jodi O’Neal, Megan Redfearn, Jernalle Rivers, Christine Ruan, Riley St. Claire, Anne Thomas, Emily Thomas, Ivy Thomas, Grace Willoughby, Carmen Yancey

Chesterfield:

Faith Alford, Preston Beard, Alexis Beets, Dillon Burr, Kessler Cutchin, Caroline Gaddy, Abigail Gulledge, Noah Hill, Robert Hough, Aiden Jenkins; Jonathan Jenkins; Ryan Justice; Yuanxin Lin; Abigail Lisenby, Eileen Liu, Christopher McAllister, Terrell Nivens, Robert Sellers, Cloe Smallwood, Brantlee Terry, Olivia Tucker, Landon Vick, Reagan Wilkerson, Trevor Wilkerson, Elizabeth Willard, Garyn Woodell, Brennan Woods

Darlington: Raven Douds, Jordan Miller

Hamlet:

Robert Taylor

Hartsville:

Ashley Larymore, Christopher Bachman, Abby Childers, Cliffton Fedorchuk, Victoria Freeman, Crystal Huneycutt, Taylor Jackson, Katelyn Jacobs, Nathan Langjahr, Nicholas Langjahr, Ryan Osmundson, Kylee Sawyer, Emily Simmons, Madison Simmons, Emily Tamburrino, Zachery Wilks

Jefferson:

Zayne Arant, Connor Kirkley, Khushi Patel, Priyal Patel, Mollie Rollings, Serena Ward

McBee:

William Allison, Jamilet Alvarado-Rivera, Chad Brown, Brandy Cuellar, Morgan Griggs, Tyneshia Hickman, Kierra Hicks, Jacob Horton, Soraya Johnson, Christin Kennington, Winter Memminger, Angel Suarez, Ava Tiller, Cameron Tiller, McColl, Kaileigh Ashworth, Briclee Gray, Joshua Lockey, Breanna McDougal, Raenah Pate, Mt. Croghan, Serenity Jenkins, Kambrie Kearns, Meghan Raynor

Pageland:

Amber Adams, Deanna Cato, Madison Champagne, Amanda Clark, Stephen Clark, Jose Elorza, Blake Huchingson, Blair Kirkley, Kinsey Mangum, Kylee Mathis, David Oliver, Ingrid Salinas, Hailey Thomas Patrick: Trinity Brigman, Alissa Burgess, Alexander Byrd, Lily Byrd, Ethan Griggs, Kaitlyn Johnson, Amy Price, Christopher Price, Makayla Tolson

Ruby:

Autumn Kaltwang, Marissa Shannon

Society Hill:

Mary Beasley, Delaney Cross, Skylar Herndon, Bethany Kelley, Carol Linton, Ernest Linton III, Thomas Smith

DEAN’S LIST

Bennettsville:

Patricia Bethea, Kayla Blackman, Michaela Cain, Kirby Conner, Sarah Crowley, London Gurley, Kara Hodge, Liyah Hood, Samuel Hough, Jamar Joye, Shakiera Kapp, Mason Kessler, Jenee Martin, Zoey McInnis, Mary Munnerlyn, Hailey Preston, Jessica Purvis, Emily Radford, Sierra Walden, Jalysha Wilkes, Madison Woodle

Blenheim:

Nevaeh Arp, Jaliyah Wright.

Cheraw:

Brooke Barrett-Quick, Sawyer Becker, Shanice Bostic, Catina Bridges, Joshua Brock, Zachary Carabo, Jonathan Christian-Hodges, Bradford Dyson, Makayla Ellerbe, Wayne Henderson, Christopher King, Riley McKinley, Zabrion Moser, Jasmine Ochoa, Rachel Raines, Elias Ramirez, Javis Redfearn, Tierra Rorls, Micah Scott, Sawyer Wagner, Jimirah Wilkins, Ananda Williams, Kaylee Wood, Carmen Yancey, Carolyn Zeigler

Chesterfield:

Jacob Aldridge, Riley Allen, James Davis, Courtney Gainey, Keyara Hannah, Hailey King, Yazmin Rivers, Wesley Rutledge, Chanteria Scott, Colin Vaughn, Christian Wallace, Janice Wilson, Kristina Woodward

Clio

: Jasmin Harrelson

Darlington:

Alexis Marshall

Hamer: Caroline Williams

Hartsville:

Brady Boyle, Ceandra Bulls, Kristen Huestess, Jacob Kissiah, Rivers Smith, Donald Wallace

Jefferson:

Maddox Mangum, Ansley Watson

McBee: Kaleya Hicks, Dylan Outlaw, Shubham Patel, Abigail Sims

McColl:

Anthony Brown, Garrett Burks. Skyler Polston

Mt. Croghan:

Jewlia Mann

Pageland:

Amber Adams, Kenzie Chapman, Betty Covington, Myia Crawford, Kayla Darby, Raheem Lindo, Delisha Miller, Marissa Polk, Robert Price, Jennifer Rivers, Tekesha Rivers, Davis Tucker

Patrick:

Christian Brigman, Cynthia Hinson, Ryan Pittington, Sonny Smothers

Ruby: Madison Brown, Amy McIntyre, Chloe’ Rorie, Jared White

Society Hill:

Kelly Moen, Roger Oxendine, Hailey Quick, Jakeb Shoffner

Wallace:

Kimori Garner, Cameron Polston, Makayla Steen, Dalton Sweatt